• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 USD.


Orders are shipped with UPS and DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of delivery date and items must be in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 7

Dion Lee

CARPENTER JEAN

Regular price 619 USD
Regular price 890 USD Sale price 619 USD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Size Guide Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME

Carpenter jean crafted in a rigid cotton denim. Designed to sit on the hip with a relaxed straight leg. Patch detail at front leg with side entry pocket at knee. Detailed with rivets and tonal topstitching throughout. Finished with a metal plaque patch at back waist.

Female model wears size 26. Male model wears size 28.

Product details

Carpenter jean crafted in a rigid cotton denim. Designed to sit on the hip with a relaxed straight leg. Patch detail at front leg with side entry pocket at knee. Detailed with rivets and tonal topstitching throughout. Finished with a metal plaque patch at back waist.

Female model wears size 26. Male model wears size 28.

Fabrication

Main: 100% cotton- contrast: 100% cotton- lining: 100% cotton

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
+1 (516) 696-7736

Email

Response within 48 hours
[email protected]

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU) 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34
WAIST72.57577.58082.58587.59092.59597.5102.5
FRONT RISE2626.52727.52828.52929.53030.53132
BACK RISE3333.53434.53535.53636.53737.53839
HIPS93.59698.5101103.5106108.5111113.5116118.5123.5
INSIDE LEG808080808080808080808080
HEM WIDTH44.244.845.44646.647.247.848.44949.650.251.4
LABEL SIZE (AU) 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34
WAIST28.529.530.531.532.533.534.435.436.437.438.440.4
FRONT RISE10.210.410.610.81111.211.411.611.81212.212.6
BACK RISE1313.213.413.613.81414.214.414.614.81515.4
HIPS36.837.838.839.840.741.742.743.744.745.746.748.6
INSIDE LEG31.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.5
HEM WIDTH17.417.617.918.118.318.618.819.119.319.519.820.2

Size Conversion Chart
  • WOMENS
  • MENS

Label size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 23   (WOMAN 23 / MAN )
  • 24   (WOMAN 24 / MAN 23)
  • 25   (WOMAN 25 / MAN 24)
  • 26   (WOMAN 26 / MAN 25)
  • 27   (WOMAN 27 / MAN 26)
  • 28   (WOMAN 28 / MAN 27)
  • 29   (WOMAN 29 / MAN 28)
  • 30   (WOMAN 30 / MAN 29)
  • 31   (WOMAN 31 / MAN 30)
  • 32   (WOMAN 32 / MAN 31)
  • 33   (WOMAN 33 / MAN 32)
  • 34   (WOMAN 34 / MAN 33)

Style with

  • Regular price 339 USD
    Regular price 490 USD Sale price 339 USD