• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 USD.


Orders are shipped with UPS and DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of delivery date and items must be in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 7

Dion Lee

V-WIRE TROUSER

Regular price 539 USD
Regular price 760 USD Sale price 539 USD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Size Guide Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME

Straight leg trousers detailed with v-wire accented cut-outs with crossover lacing. Designed to sit on the hip for a relaxed fit. Waist strap is adjustable with knurled two tone buckle. Side seam pockets and back welt flap pockets. Cut in a midweight textured wool blend suiting.

Product details

Straight leg trousers detailed with v-wire accented cut-outs with crossover lacing. Designed to sit on the hip for a relaxed fit. Waist strap is adjustable with knurled two tone buckle. Side seam pockets and back welt flap pockets. Cut in a midweight textured wool blend suiting.

Fabrication

Main:55%polyester 45%wool lining: 100% viscose

Fit Details

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size S

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
+1 (516) 696-7736

Email

Response within 48 hours
[email protected]

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST717681869196103.5111
FRONT RISE26.527.528.529.530.531.53334.5
BACK RISE37.238.239.240.241.242.243.745.2
HIPS90.695.6100.6105.6110.6115.6123.1130.6
INSIDE LEG85.785.785.785.785.785.785.785.7
HEM WIDTH54.455.656.85859.260.462.264
LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST2829.931.933.935.837.840.743.7
FRONT RISE10.410.811.211.61212.41313.6
BACK RISE14.61515.415.816.216.617.217.8
HIPS35.737.639.641.643.545.548.551.4
INSIDE LEG33.733.733.733.733.733.733.733.7
HEM WIDTH21.421.922.422.823.323.824.525.2

Size Conversion Chart
  • WOMENS
  • MENS

Label size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

Fit Details

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size S

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • XXS   (WOMAN XXS / MAN 3XS)
  • XS   (WOMAN XS / MAN XXS)
  • S   (WOMAN S / MAN XS)
  • M   (WOMAN M / MAN S)
  • L   (WOMAN L / MAN M)
  • XL   (WOMAN XL / MAN L)
  • 2XL   (WOMAN 2XL / MAN XL)
  • 3XL   (WOMAN 3XL / MAN 2XL)

Style with

  • Regular price 550 USD
    Regular price  USD Sale price 550 USD