• Shipping
  • Returns



Enjoy complimentary standard shipping on all orders over 300 USD.


Orders are shipped with UPS and DHL Express.





For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



Enjoy complimentary returns on all orders. Items must be returned within 14 days of delivery date and items must be in original condition.


Please visit our returns portal to create your returns label.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

New To Sale

Dion Lee

HIKING PARACHUTE SHORT

Regular price 379 USD
Regular price 540 USD Sale price 379 USD
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME
Size Guide Wishlist
Wishlist
NOTIFY ME

High-rise short crafted in a compact organic cotton stretch twill. Featuring multicoloured hiking cord through D-rings at centre front gusseted fly. Side flap pockets with press studs and back welt flap pockets. Designed for a close fit with an angled hem, size up to wear relaxed on the hip.

Model wears size 8.


Product details

Fits true to AU women's sizing, take your usual size. Designed for a close, high-waisted fit. Fabrication has some stretch for comfort and ease.

Fabrication

Main: 98% organic cotton 2% elastane. lining: 51% cuprammonium rayon 49% cotton

Fit Details

Iman is 5'9 and wears a size 6.

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Fri 9am–5pm AEST
+1 (516) 696-7736

Email

Response within 48 hours
[email protected]

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU) 4 6 8 10 12 14
WAIST596469747984
FRONT RISE28.529.530.531.532.533.5
BACK RISE373839404142
HIPS81.586.591.596.5101.5106.5
INSIDE LEG3.53.53.53.53.53.5
HEM WIDTH5961.56466.56971.5
LABEL SIZE (AU) 4 6 8 10 12 14
WAIST23.225.227.229.131.133.1
FRONT RISE11.211.61212.412.813.2
BACK RISE14.61515.415.716.116.5
HIPS32.134.136384041.9
INSIDE LEG1.41.41.41.41.41.4
HEM WIDTH23.224.225.226.227.228.1

Womens Size Conversion Chart

Label size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12 XL / 14 2XL / 16 3XL / 18
US 0 2 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48

Fit Details

Iman is 5'9 and wears a size 6.

Translation missing: en.products.product.fit_details

Fits true to AU women's sizing, take your usual size. Designed for a close, high-waisted fit. Fabrication has some stretch for comfort and ease.

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 4  
  • 6  
  • 8  
  • 10  
  • 12  
  • 14  

Style with

  • Regular price 379 USD
    Regular price 540 USD Sale price 379 USD
  • Regular price 1,040 USD
    Regular price 1,040 USD Sale price 1,040 USD
  • Regular price 570 USD
    Regular price 570 USD Sale price 570 USD